ORDERED BEFORE 3 P.M. - SHIPPED THE SAME DAY
INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
LOYALTY POINTS PROGRAM
jolieetco logo
[WEBWINKELKEURWIDGET layout=new_button-stars theme=dark color=#871273 show=yes view=slider amount=6 width=manual width_amount=250px height=45px interval=5000 language=nld]
Macerated-Oils

Versatile plant extracts for skin care



 


Loading...
visibility
shopping_cart

Arnica | Organic | 50 ml.

Arnica macerate is number one in the treatment of sprains, sprains, bruises, bumps, sores from bumps, bruises, bruises, tired muscles...

9,50*

visibility
shopping_cart

Chickweed | Organic | 50 ml.

Chickweed is a very versatile plant for skin care and can be used for almost all skin conditions.

12,00*

visibility
shopping_cart

Passionflower | Organic | 50ml

Passion flora is one of the safest herbs that you can apply for complaints related to stress (an overloaded nervous system) and insomnia...

11,00*

visibility

St. John's Wort | organic |50ml

St. John's wort macerate has excellent skin firming properties, making the complexion softer and brighter.

10,01*

Macerated oils

Some carrier oils are made by adding parts of another plant to a vegetable oil and letting it soak for a few weeks. We call this a macerate. The macerate contains 10% of the plant's fat-soluble substances. The plant parts gradually release their lipophilic substances to the carrier, resulting in a (phyto)therapeutic product.

Dried herbs, water extracts and oil extracts are active herbal ingredients that are added to formulations to increase the biological properties of the product, providing nutrition and healing benefits. Medicinal plants provide a wide range of skin benefits through components called bioactive compounds and can be used directly in the formulation as a powder or in the form of an extract.

Water soluble extracts can be used in the form of a glycerite or even as a water infusion and they provide all the water-soluble components of the plant in the product. Oil macerates, on the other hand, are lipophilic extracts and bring the oil-soluble components of the plant into the formulation. Well-known macerates are Arnica and Passiflora.
 


Most viewed products

* = prices include VAT

This website uses cookies to measure visits, no personal data is stored.
Accept selected cookies