Keurmerk webwinkel
info

You have reached the minimum number

Shopping cart (0)

There are no products in your shopping cart yet.

CO2-total Extract Wheat Bran (50 ml)

CO2-total Extract Wheat Bran (50 ml)

Positive effect on the skin barrier, supports cell regeneration and contributes to UV protection.

0 Reviews
30,50 *
Price per 50 ml.
√ INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING √ ORDERED BEFORE 3PM, SHIPPED THE SAME DAY √ DELIVERED BY POST NL SERVICES √ SAVE CREDITS FOR EXTRA DISCOUNT
remove add
The number of loyalty points granted for this product is 12
Tarwehuls - CO2-to Extract 10ml

Product description


Wheat Bran CO2-total Extract

Latin name: Triticum valgare




 
Raw material : Bran, dried, from organic farming
Production  : CO2 extraction
Certification : Organic - Halal - Kosher - Cosmos
Origen : Germany
Composition  : 99,9 % Wheat Bran CO2-total extract (organic)
: 0,1 % antioxidant extracts of Rosemary (organic)
INCI name : TRITICAUM VULAGE BRAN EXTRACT
: ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Edible : No
Frangrance : Neutral
Color  : Orange-Yellow oil, with some precipitation
Content : 50 ml.
Brand : j’Olie et Co

                   
About Wheat Bran
Wheat is one of the most widely grown and consumed grains in the world. Wheat bran contains a number of secondary plant compounds such as phytosterols, tocopherols, tocotrienols and alkyl resorcinols.
Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat grain. The wheat germ contains 8 - 12% oil, which consists of more than 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids. Wheat germ oil has a strong taste, spoils easily by oxidation and is expensive. Wheat germ oil contains a high amount of octacosanol. Wheat germ oil has the highest vitamin E content of all unprocessed foods (200 - 300 mg/100g). The vitamin E consists mainly of α-tocopherol with some tocotrienol in addition. One kilogram of wheat germ oil contains 1179 mg -tocopherol, 398 mg -tocopherol, 493 mg γ-tocopherol and 118 mg δ-tocopherol. Furthermore, wheat germ oil is used for improving the. Wheat germ oil can also be used on the skin to make scars less visible.

Ingredients:
Fatty oil with a high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids including 14-21% oleic acid (C18:1 w9) and 50-65% linoleic acid (C18:2 w6), 3-8% unsaponifiable ingredients containing phytosterols, tocotrienols, tocopherols and alkyl resorcinols.

Properties:
Wheat bran oil is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, especially linoleic acid. Linoleic acid belongs to the essential unsaturated fatty acids and, as an essential component of ceramides, it is involved in maintaining a natural barrier that protects the skin from drying out. Positive effect on the skin barrier, supports cell regeneration and contributes to UV protection. It is particularly suitable for sensitive and stressed skin and can be used in anti-aging products, face creams, body, and hair care products.

Why Wheat Bran CO2:
Wheat Bran oil is a Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids (MOV) oil, this makes the ordinary oil very susceptible to spoilage, the oil quickly becomes rancid. The CO2 extract is considerably less susceptible to spoilage, moreover it is more concentrated. This makes Wheat Bran CO2 extract a sustainable investment.

(*) For internal use, first, and always consult an expert, or certified aromatherapist!

Use:
As a 100% basis, only on minor skin damage or scars or as an addition to other basic substances (1-25%). Light heating is often desirable.

Remarks: None

Note:
These properties and uses come from books and/or websites about CO2 extracts and aromatherapy. This information is confirmed by many observations in scientific circles. This information is for informational purposes only, it is not medical information. Use and applications are not the responsibility of j'Olie et Co Aromatherapy.

Before using CO2 extracts for therapeutic purposes, you should consult a doctor or a trained therapist.

Reviews

View all reviews from our customers below

Add review

Leave a review

What do you think of the article?
CO2-total Extract Wheat Bran (50 ml)
Leave a review
Send

Please contact us

Do you have a question about this product? Ask us your question
info@jolieetco.com Whatsapp
This website uses cookies to measure visits, no personal data is stored.
Accept selected cookies