Webwinkel Keurmerk en klantbeoordelingen
info

You have reached the minimum number

Shopping cart (0)

There are no products in your shopping cart yet.

CO2-total extract St. John's Wort | j'Olie et Co Aromatherapy

CO2-total Extract St. John's Wort (10 ml)

From time immemorial we know St. John's Wort oil obtained by maceration. The CO2 extract is more concentrated and has a considerably longer shelf life.

0 Reviews
13,95 *
Price per 10 ml.
Variatie: CO2-total Extract St. John's Wort (10 ml)
Sint Janskruid - CO2-to Extract 10ml
Sint Janskruid Hydrolaat
St. Janskruid Maceraat - 50ml
St. Janskruid Maceraat - 100ml
remove add
Sint Janskruid - CO2-to Extract 10ml

Product description


St. John's Wort CO2-total Extract

Latin nameHypericum perforatum




 
Raw material : Twig tops with flowers, dried
Production  : CO2 extractie
Certification : EcoCert Cosmos - Halal - Kosher
Origen : Bulgaria
Composition  100 % St. John's Wort CO2-total extract
INCI name : HYPERICUM PERFORATUM FLOWER/TWIG EXTRACT
Edible : No
Frangrance : Characteristic smell
Color  : Brown, stiff product at room temp.
Content : 10 ml.
Brand : j’Olie et Co

                   
About St. John’s Wort
St. John's wort (Hypericum perforatum) is a plant of the deer hay family (Hypericaceae). The perennial is naturally native to Europe but has spread further from there. The herb blooms around St. John's Day on June 24, the time when the sun is at its highest, with yellow flowers that are harvested at that time.
The species has long been used as a medicinal herb and is available as a herbal antidepressant.

Ingredients:
30-45% total hyperforins, resins and waxes, no photosensitizing hypericin.

Application:
St. John's wort extract is rich in hyperforin, which has antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. It also helps to reduce moisture loss from the skin. As a result, the extract can be used in various skin care products for sensitive, irritated, dry and impure skin.

(*) For internal use, consult first, and always and expertly, a certified aromatherapist!

Remarks: None

Note:
These properties and uses come from books and/or websites about CO2 extracts and aromatherapy. This information is confirmed by a large number of observations in scientific circles. This information is for informational purposes only, it is not medical information. Use and applications are not the responsibility of j'Olie et Co Aromatherapy.

Before using CO2 extracts for therapeutic purposes, you should consult a doctor or a trained therapist.

Reviews

View all reviews from our customers below

Add review

Leave a review

What do you think of the article?
CO2-total Extract St. John's Wort (10 ml)
Leave a review
Send

Please contact us

Do you have a question about this product? Ask us your question
info@jolieetco.com Whatsapp
This website uses cookies to measure visits, no personal data is stored.