Webwinkel Keurmerk en klantbeoordelingen
info

You have reached the minimum number

Shopping cart (0)

There are no products in your shopping cart yet.

Essential Oils Essentia Nobilis

Essential-Oils-Essentia-Nobilis

Essentia Nobilis Essential oil

Essentia Nobilis has a simple mission and objective: to provide essential oils, absolute oils, vegetable oils (cold pressure), synergies, syrups, sprays and creams - pure, organic or ecological (wild grown and crafted), complete, unadulterated and with the best price for pure oils, scientific, holistic and therapeutic aromatherapy oils.

We do not dilute our oils in any way. All our oils are tested through gas chromatography, are BBDEO oils and all organic oils have the ECOCERT seal.

We hope you will enjoy our products and you will be able to enjoy the pure and healthy world of aromatherapy, giving you well-being, health, light and peace.



  1 / 8  



Loading...
 CO2 Extract Cacao / Theobroma Cacao

Quick view

(0)
Out of Stock
 CO2 Extract Cacao / Theobroma Cacao

CO2 Extract Cacao / Theobroma Cacao

(0)
€ 21,01



CACAO CO2 Extract
Latin name: Theobroma cacao

Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper.
Content: 10 ml.


Productinformation:
 
 
Ecuador  Organic  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives  
 
 
Typical
 chocolate 
Steam
 distillation  
Bean Dry / dark,
cool storage
Cruelty
free













Characteristic: The scent of this cocoa extract is rich and soft: at the same time sweet and characteristic of cocoa. You can clearly smell chocolate in the fragrance. Cocoa contains caffeine, theobromine and antioxidants.

Applications: Cocoa is very suitable for use in a vaporizer. It creates a feeling of warmth and well-being due to the pleasant scent. The oil is good for concentration. The oil can be combined well with mandarin, cinnamon or rose.

For use in a diffuser, it is best to dilute this extract in a fatty vegetable oil for use on the skin or dilute with alcohol for use in an aroma diffuser.

Biochemical Profile: ar-Tuerone, curlone

Contra indications & Oter details: Do not ingest! 
 
Allergens: 

INCI: THEOBROMA CACAO EXTRACT

 Ravensara / Ravensara Aromatica

Quick view

Order

(0)
In stock
 Ravensara / Ravensara Aromatica

Ravensara / Ravensara Aromatica

(0)
€ 16,00

RAVENSARA
Latin name: Ranensara aromatica


Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper.
Content: 10 ml.

Productinformation:
 
 
 Madagascar   Wild  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
 Medicinal, woody, 
herbaceous, 
slightly spicey
Steam
distilled
Leaves Dry / dark,
cool storage
Cruelty
free











Characteristic:

Applications:

Biochemical Profile: Limonene, Sabinene, Beta-Caryophyllene, Alpha-Pinene, Methyl Eugenol, Linalool, Delta-3-Carene, Beta-Myrcene, Methyl Chavicol, Alpha-Terpinene, Gamma-Terpinene, Beta-Pinene

INCI: RAVENSARA AROMATICA LEAF OIL


Contraindications & other details: Avoid during prenancy and lactation. Avoid with children under age of 12. Avoid oral use. Also avoid with epilepsy and Parkinson's disease. May interact with antibiotics, aspirin, blood pressure, antiplatelet and anticoagulant medications.
 

Amyris / Amyris balsamifera

Quick view

(0)
Out of Stock
Amyris / Amyris balsamifera

Amyris / Amyris balsamifera

(0)
€ 9,99

AMYRIS
Latin name: Amyris balsamifera

Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper
Content: 10 ml

Productinformation:
 
 
Haïti Cultivated   BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
Sweet - Woody 
Vanilla
Steam
 Distillation 
Bark Dry/Dark
storage
 Cruelty
free












Characteristic: This slightly viscous oil used to be called West Indian sandalwood or Balsam Torchwood. The aroma is woody, balsamic, earthy, musty, slight hint of vanilla.

Applications: Amyris is mainly used in difficult situations or relationships. The sesquiterpenes present are often used in natural medicine for their skin-friendly and anti-inflammatory properties. The oil added to homemade creams and body lotions is a boon for aging skin. The insect repellent properties are not inferior to DEET.

Biochemical Profile:  Valerianol, Elemol, 7 epi-alpha-Eudesmol, 10 epi-gamma-Eudesmol, beta-Eudesmol, Alpha-Eudesmol, Beta-Sesquiphellandre, Alpha-Zingiberene, ar-Curcumene, Drimenol.

Contraindications & other details: There is little scientific research on Amyris oil. Therefore, do not use the oil during the first three months of pregnancy, from the third month of pregnancy, the oil may be diffused sparingly. You should avoid the oil in babies and children under 6 years old. In the perfume industry, the oil is used as a base note in wood scents.

Allergens: No allergens according EU regulation (EU Cosmetic Regulation, 2003/15)

INCI: AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA BARK OIL

Selected references to research

Insect repellent: Ixodes scapularis, Amblyomma americanunAedes aegypti, Anopheles stephensi, Aedes albopicutus
Antibacterial: S. aureus, K. pneumoniae, C. albicans
Anti-inflammatory and reduced allergic reactions: 5-lipoxygenase 
 

Arborvitae Occidentalis / Thuja occidentalis

Quick view

Order

(0)
In stock
Arborvitae Occidentalis / Thuja occidentalis

Arborvitae Occidentalis / Thuja occidentalis

(0)
€ 18,00


ARBORVITAE OCCIDENTALIS
Latin name: Thuja occidentalis

Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper.
Content: 10 ml.

Productinformation:
 
 
Canada   Wild  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
 Woody, earthy, 
pungent, spicy,
comphor-like
Steam
distillation
Needles Dry / dark,
cool storage
Cruelty
free











Characteristic: Thuja is an evergreen conifer up to 20 meters high with scales that give off an apple scent when rubbed. The tree is native to North America and Canada. For 1 liter of essential oil between 175 and 250 kilos of plant material is needed. The oil is light yellow green in color. Thuja is also widely used in the perfume industry as a top note in men's fragrances.

Applications: The oil has an astringent effect on the skin and is suitable for acne and oily skin. Thuja also works very well for psoriasis and warts. This oil mixes well with lavender, pine, and citrus oils.

When used in a diffuser, Thuja gives off a strong, fresh, and camphor-like scent. Thuja is suitable for cough or bronchitis.

Biochemical Profile: α-Thujene, Fenchone, α-Pinene, Camphor, β -Thujene, Bornyl Acetate, β-Pinene, Camphene

Allergens: Linalool, limonene (EU Cosmetic Regulation, 2003/15)


INCI: THUJA OCCIDENTALIS LEAF OIL

Contraindications & other details: Only diffuse during pregnancy, Do not use on babies and children, Do not use internally. Do not use in the bath.

NOTE: We recommend that you only use Thuja in consultation with an experienced aromatherapist.

 

Basil sweet / Ocimum basilicum ct linalool

Quick view

(0)
Out of Stock
Basil sweet / Ocimum basilicum ct linalool

Basil sweet / Ocimum basilicum ct linalool

(0)
€ 11,00


BASIL SWEET CT. LINALOOL
Latin Name: Ocimum basilicum ct linalool

Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper
Content: 10 ml.

Productinformation:
 
 
USA Cultivated BIO ECO
BBDEO CTEO   
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
Herbal, spicy, 
sharp,
licorice like
Steam
 Destillation 
Leaves Dry/Dark
cool storage
Cruelty
free











Characteristic: This colorless to slightly yellow oil has a characteristic odor. In the perfume industry, the oil is characterized as a heart and top note.

Applications: Sweet Basil oil can have a stimulating and invigorating effect and can be used for stress, doubts and mental overload. Promoting concentration, motivating and uplifting. Considered one of the most effective protective oils, it can provide clarity and confidence.

Biochemical Profile: Monoterpenols: 50-70% including linalool (45-65%), phenchol, citronellol, ethylcha-4-ol, cadinol. Phenols: 1-8% eugenol. Ethers 1-30% including ethylchaviccol. Oxides 2-12% including 1,8-Cineol. Esthers up to 5% including linalyl acetate, bormyl acetate, methyl cinnamate. Sesquiterpenes 2-4%, monoterpenes about 2%.

Contraindications & other details: 
  • Avoid during pregnancy and lactation.
  • Diffusion is possible after the first semester of pregnancy.
  • Avoid for children under the age of 12.

May interact with:
  • MAOI antidepressants.
  • aspirin, blood pressure, antiplatelet, and anticoagulant medication (increase their effectiveness).
  • antibiotics or antifungal medications (increase their effectiveness).
  • barbiturates (increase their sedative effects).
  • anticholinergic (drugs used for asthma, incontinence, gastrointestinal cramps, muscular spasms, depression, and sleep disorders).
  • cholinergic medications (drugs to reduce urinary retention, diagnose myasthenia gravis and glaucoma). 
  • Avoid oral consumption due to the multisite carcinogenic potential.

Allergens: Linalool, eugenol, limoneen, geraniol (EU Cosmeticaverordening, 2003/15)

INCI: OCIMUM BASILICUM LEAF EXTRACT

Bergamot / Citrus bergamia

Quick view

(0)
Out of Stock
Bergamot / Citrus bergamia

Bergamot / Citrus bergamia

(0)
€ 13,00


BERGAMOT
Latin name: Citrus bergamia, C. x aurantium, C. aurantium subsp. bergamia

Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper.
Content: 10 ml.

Productinformation:
 
 
Italy  Cultivated  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
Citrusy, fruity 
fresh, sweet,
vibrant
Cold
pressed
Rind Keep
refrigerated
Cruelty
free











Characteristic: Bergamot is a wizard of the sun and is considered a hybrid between lime and blood orange. Visually, the fruit can be compared to a small green orange. The beauty of the fragrance is due to a rare and harmonious composition of different fragrance components: a combination of fruity sweet with stimulating fresh notes. There is also distilled oil of Bergamot and there is a rectified variant, where the Furo Coumarins (FCF) have been removed. We do not sell either of these variants.

Applications: The scent of bergamot is said to enrich life with happiness and enthusiasm. Bergamot is a classic in aromatherapy and is in the personal top ten of many aromatherapists. Just one breath of this oil will make you "jump in the air" for joy. This sunny oil is both refreshing, calming and uplifting, especially during the long winter months.

Biochemical Profile:  Limonene, Lynalyl acetate, Linalool, γ-Terpinene, β-Pinene 

Contraindications & other details: 
  • Very photosensitizing, do not expose skin to UV rays or up to twelve hours following topical application.
  • Irritation can occur after topical application on sensitive or freshly depilated skin.
  • Be careful when using citrus oils in warm water. The warm water enhances the effect of the oil on the skin. This can lead to redness and irritation
  • Suitable for children from 13 weeks. Do adjust your dosage.
  • Up to 2 years 10%. From 2-7 years 50% and from 7-12 years 75% of the recommended dose for adults.

Allergens: Limonene, linalool, geranial, neral (EU Cosmetic Regulation, 2003/15)

INCI: CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA (BERGAMOT) FRUIT OIL

Cajeput / Melaleuca cajuputii

Quick view

Order

(0)
In stock
Cajeput / Melaleuca cajuputii

Cajeput / Melaleuca cajuputii

(0)
€ 9,00


CAJEPUT
Latin name: Melaleuca cajuputii, M. leucadendron var cajuputii

Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper.
Content: 10 ml

Productinformation:

 
 
Austalia  Cultivated  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
Powerful, fresh, 
spicy, woody,
fruity sweet
Steam
distillation
Leaves, and
young twigs
Dry, dark,
cool
Cruelty
free











Characteristic: Cajeput is a tree that was discovered by the Dutch in their Asian colonies in the late 17th century and brought to Europe. The tree is native to Northern Australia, New Guinea to Southeast Asia. It belongs to the myrtle family and can reach a height of up to 35 meters. The fresh, delicately spicy scent of the tree is said to have an uplifting effect on mental exhaustion and support creativity. In Australia the tree is called white tea tree.

Applications: Cajeput can have an uplifting effect and give strength for change. It can also strengthen the ability to concentrate and is intended to counteract mental overwork and exhaustion.

Biochemical Profile: Monoterpenes: Alpha-Pinene 1-4%, Beta-Pinene 0,1-1%, Paracymene 5-10%, Limonene 8-15%, Beta-Myrcene, Gamma-Terpinene 2-7%. Sesquiterpenes: Beta-Caryophyllene 0,1-1% Monotherpenols: 0,5-1% Alpha-Terpinol, Linalool 0,01-1%. Oxides: 1,8-Cineol 65-73%

Contraindications & other details:
  • Avoid with children under age 3, particularly around the nose and mouth. 
  • Use very cautiously in children under the age of 5 due to very high 1,8-cineole content.
  • Avoid with epilepsy and Parkinson’s disease due to the very high 1,8-cineol content.

Allergens: Limonene (EU Cosmetic Regulation, 2003/15)

INCI: MELALEUCA CAJAPUTI EXTRACT

Camphor White / Cinnamomum camphora

Quick view

Order

(0)
In stock
Camphor White / Cinnamomum camphora

Camphor White / Cinnamomum camphora

(0)
€ 12,00


CAMPHOR WHITE
Latin name: Cinnamomum camphora


Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper.
Content: 10 ml.

Productinformation:

 
 
 China  Organic  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
 Fresh, medicinal, 
intense, woody
Steam
distillation
Leaves Dry / dark,
cool storage
Cruelty
free










Characteristic: The camphor is an evergreen tree with shiny leaves that smell strongly of camphor. The tree can grow up to 30 meters high. Yellow-green flowers appear in spring, followed by red fruits. The tree is found in the tropical forests of East and Southeast Asia. Only the white camphor is rich in cineole and suitable for aromatherapy. The camphor oil is light yellow in color. The smell is characteristic, intense with a typical medicinal scent.

Applications: Camphor can be used as skin care for acne and fat skin. The oil has analgesic properties, it relieves rheumatic pains and muscle aches. Camphor can be used in the bath for muscle pain, among other things. The oil mixes well with rosemary, thyme, pine oils and orange.

Used in an aroma diffuser, camphor spreads a special medicinal scent and stimulates breathing. In addition, camphor has insect repellent properties. 

Biochemical Profile: Camphor, Linalool, 1,8-Cineole, Camphene, Sabinene, Alpha-Pinene, Beta-Pinene, Beta-Caryophyllene, Beta-Silinene, Linalool Oxide , Beta-Myrcene, Limonene

Allergens
: Linalool, Limonene (EU Cosmetic Regulation, 2003/15)


INCI: CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA LEAF OIL


Contraindications & other details: Not for oral use! Avoid with children under 6 years old. Caution is warrented during pregnancy and while lactating. Avoid with epilepsy and Parkinsons's disease. Caution is warrented for the topical application on broken or injured skin.

Carrot seed / Daucus carota

Quick view

Order

(0)
In stock
Carrot seed / Daucus carota

Carrot seed / Daucus carota

(0)
€ 18,00


CARROT SEED, WILD
Latin name: Daucus carota

Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper
Inhoud: 10 ml.

Productinformation:
 
 
Portugal  Cultivated  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
Warm, spicy,
 potent, slighty 
woody
Steam
distillation
Seeds Dry / dark,
cool storage
Cruelty
free











Characteristic: The carrot, is an umbelliferous plant and is a vegetable. The roots of the plant are known to all of us as a vitamin-rich vegetable. The flowers of the plant resemble white umbels. The carrot seed oil is extracted from your seeds. The carrot has been cultivated all over the world for about 2000 years and ends up on menus all over the world. The botanical name Daucus has its origins in the Greek language and means something like "I warm up". In the perfume industry, carrots are used as a middle note.

Applications: Carrot seed oil can be a real light bringer. It has a grounding, centering and relaxing effect on our mind, takes away pent-up anger and replaces it with calm and serenity. It is very popular among young people for any difficult situation, especially in everyday school life. Carrot seeds are used in naturopathy for poor appetite, stomach and digestive problems.

Biochemical Profile: Monoterpenes: Alpha-Pinene 5-15%, Sabinene 3-11%. Sesquiterpenes: Daucene 1-3%, Beta-Bisabolene 3-10%, Beta-Caryophyllene 3-10%. Sesquiterpene Alcohols: Carotol 30-45% Phenolic Ethers. Oxides: Daucol 1-3%.

Contraindications & other details:
  • Never dose higher than 3% in a carrier oil. 
  • Diffusion is possible after the first semester of pregnancy. 
  • Blood pressure increasing. 
  • Suitable for children from 13 weeks. Do adjust your dosage. Up to 2 years 10%. 
  • From 2-7 years 50% and from 7-12 years 75% of the recommended dose for adults.

Allergens: Limonene (EU Cosmetic Regulation, 2003/15)

INCI: DAUCUS CAROTA SEED OIL

Cedarwood Atlas / Cedrus atlantica

Quick view

Order

(0)
In stock
Cedarwood Atlas / Cedrus atlantica

Cedarwood Atlas / Cedrus atlantica

(0)
€ 10,50


CEDARWOOD, ATLAS
Latin name: Cedrus atlantica

Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper.
Content: 10 ml.

Productinformation:

 
 
Morocco  Wild +  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
Woody,
 balsamic, rich, 
earthy
Steam
 distillation 
Wood Dry / dark,
cool storage
Cruelty
free











Characteristic: Cedar is a majestic looking conifer, which can grow up to 40 meters high and belongs to the pine family. The cedar has such a high content of essential oils that it is naturally protected against parasites and bacteria. Cedar could live up to 300 years, keep evil spirits and negative energies away. In the Bible, the cedar was associated with strength, dignity and courage. If there is a lack of motivation, the cedar is believed to awaken the spirit. The essential oil of cedar is extracted from the heartwood of the tree.

Applications: Cedar symbolizes dignity, courage and strength. Both the hydrosol and the essential oil fight hypersensitivity and help you not to stay on the defensive. Experience shows that applying cedar essential oil or hydrosol calms the body and mind. The self-confidence gained helps to see life goals more clearly and approach the future with more serenity. Carry it with you and use it when you need this confidence and courage. The deep woody scent is known for its grounding effect and is often used as a meditation oil.

Biochemical Profile: beta, alpha-γ-himachalene, trans-alpha-Atlanton, delta-cadinene

Contraindications & other details: Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.


Allergens: No allergens (EU Cosmetic Regulation, 2003/15)

INCI: CEDRUS ATLANTICA NEEDLE OIL

Cedarwood Himalayan / Cedrus deodara

Quick view

Order

(0)
In stock
Cedarwood Himalayan / Cedrus deodara

Cedarwood Himalayan / Cedrus deodara

(0)
€ 9,00


CEDARWOOD HIMALAYAN
Latin name: Cedrus deodara

Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper.
Content: 10 ml.

Productinformation:

 
 
Nepal  Wild  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives  
 
 
Woody,
 balsamic, rich, 
earthy
Steam
 distillation  
Wood Dry / dark,
cool storage
Cruelty
free











Characteristic: Himalayan Cedar oil is yellowish to brownish-yellow and is somewhat viscous. It has a rich, sweet-woody scent. The tree is tall, evergreen up to 50 meter high. It grows extensively on the slopes of the Himalayas in northern India, Pakistan and Afghanistan, and is often the most  important conifer at elevations of 1650-2400m

The cedar has such a high content of essential oils that it is naturally protected against parasites and bacteria. Cedar could live up to 300 years, keep evil spirits and negative energies away. In the Bible, the cedar was associated with strength, dignity and courage. If there is a lack of motivation, the cedar is believed to awaken the spirit. The essential oil of cedar is extracted from the heartwood of the tree.

Applications: Cedar symbolizes dignity, courage and strength. Both the hydrosol and the essential oil fight hypersensitivity and help you not to stay on the defensive. Experience shows that applying cedar essential oil or hydrosol calms the body and mind. The self-confidence gained helps to see life goals more clearly and approach the future with more serenity. Carry it with you and use it when you need this confidence and courage. The deep woody scent is known for its grounding effect and is often used as a meditation oil.

Biochemical Profile: beta, alpha-γ-himachalene, trans-alpha-Atlanton, delta-cadinene

Contraindications & other details: Keep away from heat and sunlight. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

 
Allergens: None (EU Cosmetic Regulation, 2003/15)

INCI: CEDRUS DEODARA (CEDARWOOD) WOOD OIL

Cedarwood Japanese  / Cryptomeria japonica

Quick view

Order

(0)
In stock
Cedarwood Japanese  / Cryptomeria japonica

Cedarwood Japanese / Cryptomeria japonica

(0)
€ 23,00

CEDARWOOD, JAPANESE
Latin name: Cryptomeria japonica D. Don


Comes in a blue labeled glass bottle with dropper.
Content: 10 ml.

Productinformation:

 
 
 Azores  Wild  BIO ECO
  BBDEO CTEO  
Without
 preservatives 
 
 
 Fresh, woody, 
balsamic
Steam
 distillation 
Leaves Dry / dark,
cool storage
Cruelty
free










Characteristics: Cryptomeria grows in relatively warm and humid climates with high rainfall and is very shade tolerant. Originating from Japan and transferred to the Portuguese Azores archipelago in the early 1960s, where it grows on very steep terrain, usually between 300- and 800-meters altitude. This species reaches heights of 35 to 45 meters. Essential oil can be made from the leaves, branches and bark and wood. Our essential oil is distilled from the needles and branches. The essential oil has a light-yellow color with a mild, woody scent.

Application: The oil has a calming effect on the skin and is suitable for acne and pimples. This oil can also be used for relaxation, it has a positive effect on stress and supports the respiratory function. In addition, it has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Cryptomeria blends well with Bergamot, Cypress, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Myrrh, Rose, Sandalwood and Black Spruce.

Biochemical Profile: α-pinene, Sabinene, α -Cadinene, Limonene, β -Myrcene

Allergens: 
Limonene (EU Cosmetic Regulation, 2003/15)


INCI: CRYPTOMERIA JAPONICA LEAF OIL

Contraindications & other details: Use with caution during pregnancy and while lactating. Do not use on babies and children < age of 6. Do not use internally.

 

   1  2 3 4 5  


Most viewed products

This website uses cookies to measure visits, no personal data is stored.