Webwinkel Keurmerk en klantbeoordelingen
info

You have reached the minimum number

Shopping cart (0)

There are no products in your shopping cart yet.

Evening Primrose Oil



Loading...
Evening Primrose Oil

Quick view

Order

In stock
Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil

€ 8,10

Evening primrose oil
Latin name: Oenothera biennis L.

Evening primrose oil is known for its beneficial and healing properties.
 
Properties: The Evening Primrose originates from Central America and was widely used by the Indians due to its special effect. The golden oil from the seeds of the evening primrose has a unique content of essential unsaturated fatty acids, especially gamma-linolenic acid. Gamma linolenic acid has a purifying and skin-supporting effect. Evening primrose oil is therefore a very fine oil to use for impurities. Evening primrose oil improves the elasticity and cell structure of the skin and hair, ideal for combating premature skin aging and giving your skin and hair a boost!

Use: Evening primrose oil can be used for acne, psoriasis, dandruff and certain skin diseases. In addition, Evening Primrose Oil helps with menstrual complaints, pregnancy complaints and even menopausal complaints.
 
Application: Evening primrose oil is also good for a well-groomed skin and is also used in natural shampoo. This natural product works from the outside and the inside. It has a positive effect on skin and hair and can even be used in healthy smoothies.


Most viewed products

This website uses cookies to measure visits, no personal data is stored.